West Kameng: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Sr.No. !! Block Name |- |1) || Dirang |- |2) || Kalaktang |- |3) || Nafra |- |4) || Singchung |- |5) || Thrizino |}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sr.No. | ! Sr.No. !! Village Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1) || | |1) || Angkaling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2) || | |2) || Balemu-Yulungripam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3) || | |3) || Baliphoo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4) || | |4) || Barchipam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5) || | |5) || Betchelling | ||
|- | |||
|6) || Bichom | |||
|- | |||
|7) || Bishum-Phudung | |||
|- | |||
|8) || Buragaon (North) | |||
|- | |||
|9) || Buragaon (South) | |||
|- | |||
|10) || Challang | |||
|- | |||
|11) || Chingi | |||
|- | |||
|12) || Chug | |||
|- | |||
|13) || Dahung Village | |||
|- | |||
|14) || Darbu | |||
|- | |||
|15) || Dhikiyang | |||
|- | |||
|16) || Dibbin | |||
|- | |||
|17) || Dibrick | |||
|- | |||
|18) || Dikshi Gorbow | |||
|- | |||
|19) || Dinik Gisi | |||
|- | |||
|20) || Dink-Chamchi-Thingbow | |||
|- | |||
|21) || Dirang Village | |||
|- | |||
|22) || Ditchik | |||
|- | |||
|23) || Ditching | |||
|- | |||
|24) || Doimara | |||
|- | |||
|25) || Domkho | |||
|- | |||
|26) || Duthung | |||
|- | |||
|27) || East Bichom | |||
|- | |||
|28) || Elephant Flat | |||
|- | |||
|29) || Gohainthan | |||
|- | |||
|30) || Hussigaon | |||
|- | |||
|31) || Jahek | |||
|- | |||
|32) || Jamiri Point | |||
|- | |||
|33) || Jamiri Village | |||
|- | |||
|34) || Janaching | |||
|- | |||
|35) || Jerigaon | |||
|- | |||
|36) || Jigaon | |||
|- | |||
|37) || Jumisingbow | |||
|- | |||
|38) || Jungpam | |||
|- | |||
|39) || Kalaktang | |||
|- | |||
|40) || Kamalangchin | |||
|- | |||
|41) || Kamengbari | |||
|- | |||
|42) || Karangania | |||
|- | |||
|43) || Kaya Valley | |||
|- | |||
|44) || Khalibok | |||
|- | |||
|45) || Khasso | |||
|- | |||
|46) || Khazalang | |||
|- | |||
|47) || Khellong | |||
|- | |||
|48) || Khellong Bamrok | |||
|- | |||
|49) || Khoina | |||
|- | |||
|50) || Khorsingbow | |||
|- | |||
|51) || Khuppi | |||
|- | |||
|52) || Kro Ghat | |||
|- | |||
|53) || Liphakpu | |||
|- | |||
|54) || Lish | |||
|- | |||
|55) || Lish Gompache | |||
|- | |||
|56) || Lower Bhalukpong | |||
|- | |||
|57) || Lower Boha | |||
|- | |||
|58) || Lower Dengzi | |||
|- | |||
|59) || Lower Dzong | |||
|- | |||
|60) || Lubrang | |||
|- | |||
|61) || Lui Village | |||
|- | |||
|62) || Lumbaktang | |||
|- | |||
|63) || Lungdur | |||
|- | |||
|64) || Mandalaphudung | |||
|- | |||
|65) || Mathow | |||
|- | |||
|66) || Morsing | |||
|- | |||
|67) || Mukuthing | |||
|- | |||
|68) || Munna Camp | |||
|- | |||
|69) || Nachibon | |||
|- | |||
|70) || Nafra East | |||
|- | |||
|71) || Nafra West | |||
|- | |||
|72) || Najang | |||
|- | |||
|73) || Nakhu | |||
|- | |||
|74) || Namfri | |||
|- | |||
|75) || Namshu | |||
|- | |||
|76) || Namthung | |||
|- | |||
|77) || New Kaspi | |||
|- | |||
|78) || Nyukmadung | |||
|- | |||
|79) || Painaktang | |||
|- | |||
|80) || Palatari | |||
|- | |||
|81) || Palizi | |||
|- | |||
|82) || Pangma | |||
|- | |||
|83) || Pedung | |||
|- | |||
|84) || Phadam-Sagar-Kharung | |||
|- | |||
|85) || Phirizin | |||
|- | |||
|86) || Prowding-Thikong | |||
|- | |||
|87) || Rahung | |||
|- | |||
|88) || Ramacamp Sappercamp | |||
|- | |||
|89) || Ramalingam | |||
|- | |||
|90) || Ramdagania | |||
|- | |||
|91) || Rangthajorpam | |||
|- | |||
|92) || Rowta | |||
|- | |||
|93) || Ruchungpam | |||
|- | |||
|94) || Rurang | |||
|- | |||
|95) || Saddle | |||
|- | |||
|96) || Sakrine | |||
|- | |||
|97) || Salari-Koitam | |||
|- | |||
|98) || Samipam | |||
|- | |||
|99) || Samphung | |||
|- | |||
|100) || Sanglem | |||
|- | |||
|101) || Sangti | |||
|- | |||
|102) || Senge | |||
|- | |||
|103) || Sera | |||
|- | |||
|104) || Sessa-Saddle | |||
|- | |||
|105) || Shergaon | |||
|- | |||
|106) || Singchung | |||
|- | |||
|107) || Subu | |||
|- | |||
|108) || Tengamarket | |||
|- | |||
|109) || Tenga Valley | |||
|- | |||
|110) || Tenga Village | |||
|- | |||
|111) || Thembang | |||
|- | |||
|112) || Thessa | |||
|- | |||
|113) || Thrizino | |||
|- | |||
|114) || Thungri | |||
|- | |||
|115) || Tippi | |||
|- | |||
|116) || Tseringpam | |||
|- | |||
|117) || Upper Bhalukpong | |||
|- | |||
|118) || Upper Boha | |||
|- | |||
|119) || Upper Dengzi | |||
|- | |||
|120) || Upper Ditchik | |||
|- | |||
|121) || Upper Dzong | |||
|- | |||
|122) || Upper Thrizino | |||
|- | |||
|123) || Wanghoo | |||
|- | |||
|124) || Warrangpam Samdrung | |||
|- | |||
|125) || West Sachung Najangpong | |||
|- | |||
|126) || Yayung | |||
|- | |||
|127) || Yewang | |||
|- | |||
|128) || Zagang Dok Musaksing | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 7 February 2024
| Sr.No. | Village Name |
|---|---|
| 1) | Angkaling |
| 2) | Balemu-Yulungripam |
| 3) | Baliphoo |
| 4) | Barchipam |
| 5) | Betchelling |
| 6) | Bichom |
| 7) | Bishum-Phudung |
| 8) | Buragaon (North) |
| 9) | Buragaon (South) |
| 10) | Challang |
| 11) | Chingi |
| 12) | Chug |
| 13) | Dahung Village |
| 14) | Darbu |
| 15) | Dhikiyang |
| 16) | Dibbin |
| 17) | Dibrick |
| 18) | Dikshi Gorbow |
| 19) | Dinik Gisi |
| 20) | Dink-Chamchi-Thingbow |
| 21) | Dirang Village |
| 22) | Ditchik |
| 23) | Ditching |
| 24) | Doimara |
| 25) | Domkho |
| 26) | Duthung |
| 27) | East Bichom |
| 28) | Elephant Flat |
| 29) | Gohainthan |
| 30) | Hussigaon |
| 31) | Jahek |
| 32) | Jamiri Point |
| 33) | Jamiri Village |
| 34) | Janaching |
| 35) | Jerigaon |
| 36) | Jigaon |
| 37) | Jumisingbow |
| 38) | Jungpam |
| 39) | Kalaktang |
| 40) | Kamalangchin |
| 41) | Kamengbari |
| 42) | Karangania |
| 43) | Kaya Valley |
| 44) | Khalibok |
| 45) | Khasso |
| 46) | Khazalang |
| 47) | Khellong |
| 48) | Khellong Bamrok |
| 49) | Khoina |
| 50) | Khorsingbow |
| 51) | Khuppi |
| 52) | Kro Ghat |
| 53) | Liphakpu |
| 54) | Lish |
| 55) | Lish Gompache |
| 56) | Lower Bhalukpong |
| 57) | Lower Boha |
| 58) | Lower Dengzi |
| 59) | Lower Dzong |
| 60) | Lubrang |
| 61) | Lui Village |
| 62) | Lumbaktang |
| 63) | Lungdur |
| 64) | Mandalaphudung |
| 65) | Mathow |
| 66) | Morsing |
| 67) | Mukuthing |
| 68) | Munna Camp |
| 69) | Nachibon |
| 70) | Nafra East |
| 71) | Nafra West |
| 72) | Najang |
| 73) | Nakhu |
| 74) | Namfri |
| 75) | Namshu |
| 76) | Namthung |
| 77) | New Kaspi |
| 78) | Nyukmadung |
| 79) | Painaktang |
| 80) | Palatari |
| 81) | Palizi |
| 82) | Pangma |
| 83) | Pedung |
| 84) | Phadam-Sagar-Kharung |
| 85) | Phirizin |
| 86) | Prowding-Thikong |
| 87) | Rahung |
| 88) | Ramacamp Sappercamp |
| 89) | Ramalingam |
| 90) | Ramdagania |
| 91) | Rangthajorpam |
| 92) | Rowta |
| 93) | Ruchungpam |
| 94) | Rurang |
| 95) | Saddle |
| 96) | Sakrine |
| 97) | Salari-Koitam |
| 98) | Samipam |
| 99) | Samphung |
| 100) | Sanglem |
| 101) | Sangti |
| 102) | Senge |
| 103) | Sera |
| 104) | Sessa-Saddle |
| 105) | Shergaon |
| 106) | Singchung |
| 107) | Subu |
| 108) | Tengamarket |
| 109) | Tenga Valley |
| 110) | Tenga Village |
| 111) | Thembang |
| 112) | Thessa |
| 113) | Thrizino |
| 114) | Thungri |
| 115) | Tippi |
| 116) | Tseringpam |
| 117) | Upper Bhalukpong |
| 118) | Upper Boha |
| 119) | Upper Dengzi |
| 120) | Upper Ditchik |
| 121) | Upper Dzong |
| 122) | Upper Thrizino |
| 123) | Wanghoo |
| 124) | Warrangpam Samdrung |
| 125) | West Sachung Najangpong |
| 126) | Yayung |
| 127) | Yewang |
| 128) | Zagang Dok Musaksing |